160 Paperbirch Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Paperbirch Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $836,188, approximately $380 per square foot. 160 Paperbirch Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Brambilla Javier L and Taghavi Fatemeh T
Bought by
Brambila Javier L and Taghavi Fatemeh T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Farha Jamal and Puccini Farha Lisa
Bought by
Brambila Javier L and Taghavi Fatemeh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Farha Jamal and Puccini Farha Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brambila Javier L | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Brambila Javier L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Farha Jamal | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brambila Javier L | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Brambila Javier L | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Farha Jamal | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Farha Jamal | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Brambila Javier L | $52,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $506,887 | $130,332 | $376,555 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $487,206 | $125,272 | $361,934 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $477,654 | $122,816 | $354,838 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $468,289 | $120,408 | $347,881 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $463,488 | $119,174 | $344,314 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $454,401 | $116,838 | $337,563 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $445,493 | $114,549 | $330,944 |
| 2017 | $6,287 | $436,758 | $112,303 | $324,455 |
| 2016 | $6,234 | $428,195 | $110,101 | $318,094 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $413,000 | $106,000 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $406,000 | $104,000 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map