Estimated Value: $337,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pilgrim Rd, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $458,333, approximately $248 per square foot. 160 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Smurthwaite Dennis R and Smurthwaite June M
Bought by
Smurthwaite Living Trust and Smurthwaite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smurthwaite Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $258,200 | $90,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $258,200 | $90,000 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $161,100 | $58,500 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $157,700 | $49,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $101,600 | $32,600 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $86,100 | $29,200 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $86,100 | $29,200 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $79,400 | $22,500 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,900 | $22,500 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map