Estimated Value: $201,418 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Pilgrim Rd, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $465,709. 161 Pilgrim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Ualladare Maria Erendira
Bought by
Gutierers Guadalupe Chardenas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Adams Kathryn J
Bought by
Valladares Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Zamudio Oscar Valladares
Bought by
Valladares Maria Erendira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Adams Kathryn Irene
Bought by
Valladares Oscar and Valladares Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Adams Rodger B
Bought by
Adams Kathryn I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierers Guadalupe Chardenas | -- | None Available | |
| Valladares Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Valladares Maria Erendira | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Valladares Oscar | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Kathryn I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valladares Oscar | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,000 | $90,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $905 | $100,000 | $90,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $704 | $68,500 | $58,500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $676 | $59,500 | $49,500 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $489 | $42,600 | $32,600 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $565 | $39,300 | $29,300 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $562 | $39,300 | $29,300 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $497 | $32,500 | $22,500 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map