Estimated Value: $201,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Decker Rd, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $312,333, approximately $338 per square foot. 461 Decker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Pat B
Bought by
Davis Mark L and Davis Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mark L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,500 | -- | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $268 | $31,500 | $0 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $184 | $19,200 | $0 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $188 | $17,800 | $0 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $674 | $64,700 | $0 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $139 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $138 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $148 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map