Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Bailey
RE/MAX
(509) 222-0114
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $436,000
MLS# 256014 Looking for the rural life! Sitting up high on a hill this fantastic property is 5 acres with private well and septic. Views for miles and views of the Snake & Columbia rivers! The home is a manufactured home built in 2002. It is 1809 square feet and features 4 bedrooms, a den, 2 living areas, and 2 full baths. Plenty of room for animals and great space to call your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Zachary A | $389,900 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Henderson Julie A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Henderson Julie A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Henderson Larry | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Henderson Larry | $133,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrell Zachary A | $389,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Julie A | $132,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Larry | $126,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $345,100 | $90,000 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $345,100 | $90,000 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $213,300 | $58,500 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $204,700 | $49,500 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $180,700 | $32,600 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $141,600 | $29,300 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $141,600 | $29,300 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $134,800 | $22,500 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,200 | $22,500 | $95,700 |
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Bailey
RE/MAX
(509) 222-0114
109 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 256014
APN: 110-201-497
Ask me questions while you tour the home.