160 Pine St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pine St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $282,452, approximately $187 per square foot. 160 Pine St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Hawk Maria D and Allison Maria D
Bought by
Chesmore Jose and Chesmore Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Arturo Rodriguez
Bought by
Hawk Maria D and Deleon Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesmore Jose | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Hawk Maria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $167,775 | $48,709 | $119,066 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $161,262 | $46,818 | $114,444 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $158,100 | $45,900 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $887 | $70,092 | $10,330 | $59,762 |
| 2019 | $874 | $68,719 | $10,128 | $58,591 |
| 2018 | $867 | $67,373 | $9,930 | $57,443 |
| 2017 | $838 | $66,053 | $9,736 | $56,317 |
| 2016 | $799 | $64,759 | $9,546 | $55,213 |
| 2015 | $771 | $63,787 | $9,403 | $54,384 |
| 2014 | $749 | $62,538 | $9,219 | $53,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map