Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pleasant Valley Rd, Aptos, CA 95003. 160 Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Devine Richard S and Devine Victoria L
Bought by
Devine Richard S and Devine Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Devine Richard S and Devine Victoria L
Bought by
Addicott Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Richard S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Addicott Deborah E | $9,750,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,723 | $2,308,406 | $1,775,697 | $532,709 |
| 2023 | $24,373 | $2,218,767 | $1,706,744 | $512,023 |
| 2022 | $23,868 | $2,175,263 | $1,673,279 | $501,984 |
| 2021 | $23,579 | $2,132,610 | $1,640,469 | $492,141 |
| 2020 | $23,327 | $2,110,742 | $1,623,648 | $487,094 |
| 2019 | $22,648 | $2,069,356 | $1,591,812 | $477,544 |
| 2018 | $22,074 | $2,028,780 | $1,560,600 | $468,180 |
| 2017 | $8,715 | $782,949 | $492,607 | $290,342 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $767,597 | $482,948 | $284,649 |
| 2015 | $8,468 | $756,067 | $475,694 | $280,373 |
| 2014 | $8,277 | $741,257 | $466,376 | $274,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map