160 Ridge St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $632,903 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Ridge St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $689,476, approximately $415 per square foot. 160 Ridge St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Wright T T and Wright W
Bought by
Thomas G Wright Ret and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Wright T
Bought by
Wright Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1980
Bought by
Wright Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas G Wright Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas G Wright Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas G | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas G | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,351 | $509,200 | $191,200 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $8,213 | $500,200 | $191,200 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $448,400 | $166,200 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $8,166 | $432,500 | $166,200 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $8,407 | $428,500 | $166,200 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $7,951 | $394,800 | $155,400 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $7,050 | $377,000 | $146,700 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | $363,700 | $133,400 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $6,898 | $374,500 | $145,500 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $374,500 | $145,500 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $374,500 | $145,500 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map