160 Riverview Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Riverview Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $392,088. 160 Riverview Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Kuehl Angela D
Bought by
Kuehl Terry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehl Terry M | -- | Valley Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,941 | $358,400 | $157,500 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $344,900 | $144,000 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $313,500 | $144,000 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $289,500 | $120,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $289,500 | $120,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $267,000 | $97,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $233,800 | $97,500 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $233,800 | $97,500 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $222,400 | $97,500 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $222,400 | $97,500 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,400 | $97,500 | $124,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map