Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 590-5032
3 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $206,000
Rare 1.5 story brick home in Beech Grove, main level bedroom and 2 upstairs bedrooms, 2 full baths, full basement ready to be finished, partially fenced in yard on a corner lot, not many like this one in Beech Grove, won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC License #RB14037140 Listed on: 08/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Witte
Witte Realty Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantz David | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Business | $80,000 | -- | |
| Christiansen Rosemarie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christiansen Rosemarie | $59,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $56,000 | -6.5% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $94,600 | $20,000 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $997 | $81,500 | $20,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $905 | $77,700 | $20,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $814 | $71,900 | $16,500 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $731 | $65,900 | $16,500 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $751 | $66,400 | $16,500 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $638 | $56,800 | $16,500 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $632 | $58,100 | $16,500 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $623 | $58,100 | $16,500 | $41,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 590-5032
3 in this area
240 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Daniel Witte
Witte Realty Group LLC
(317) 752-3330
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21252181
APN: 49-10-28-113-243.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.