Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Boutin
RE/MAX
(203) 980-8677
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $368,542
Bring your offers! This property would be a great investment or owner occupied. Lots of space in convenient location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Adesina | $101,900 | -- | |
| Little Shequila D | $79,500 | -- | |
| Little Shequila D | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Shequila D | $100,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Shequila D | $160,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Shequila D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Shequila D | $78,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $101,900 | -7.3% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2014 09/13/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $202,300 | $29,120 | $173,180 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $117,040 | $12,810 | $104,230 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $118,440 | $12,810 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $118,440 | $12,810 | $105,630 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $118,440 | $12,810 | $105,630 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $91,210 | $11,900 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $91,210 | $11,900 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $91,210 | $11,900 | $79,310 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $91,210 | $11,900 | $79,310 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $91,210 | $11,900 | $79,310 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $103,530 | $26,460 | $77,070 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $103,530 | $26,460 | $77,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Boutin
RE/MAX
(203) 980-8677
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark DeCola
Coldwell Banker
(203) 466-7825
12 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N354959
APN: HAMD-002126-000134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.