211 Goodrich St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $338,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $321,270, approximately $179 per square foot. 211 Goodrich St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $194,530 | $28,000 | $166,530 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $110,320 | $12,320 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $110,320 | $12,320 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $110,320 | $12,320 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $110,320 | $12,320 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $85,260 | $11,410 | $73,850 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $85,260 | $11,410 | $73,850 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $85,260 | $11,410 | $73,850 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $85,260 | $11,410 | $73,850 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $85,260 | $11,410 | $73,850 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $97,230 | $25,410 | $71,820 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $97,230 | $25,410 | $71,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map