432 Newhall St Hamden, CT 06517
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Newhall St, Hamden, CT 06517. 432 Newhall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Burns Henry Est and Brandt
Bought by
Christian Tabernacl Ch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Tabernacl Ch | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $34,930 | $29,680 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $0 | $16,940 | $13,090 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,090 | $13,090 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,090 | $13,090 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,090 | $13,090 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $26,950 | $26,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,950 | $26,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map