160 Silver Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $740,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Silver Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $715,304, approximately $354 per square foot. 160 Silver Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $425,304 | $99,199 | $326,105 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $416,965 | $97,254 | $319,711 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $408,791 | $95,348 | $313,443 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $400,777 | $93,479 | $307,298 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $392,920 | $91,647 | $301,273 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $388,892 | $90,708 | $298,184 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $381,268 | $88,930 | $292,338 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $373,793 | $87,187 | $286,606 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $366,465 | $85,478 | $280,987 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $359,280 | $83,802 | $275,478 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $353,885 | $82,544 | $271,341 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $346,954 | $80,928 | $266,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map