NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Terrace Ct Hercules, CA 94547

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $583,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 160 Terrace Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $557,213, approximately $388 per square foot. 160 Terrace Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Decilio George
Bought by
Decilio George H
Current Estimated Value
$557,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,025
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$379,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Serrano Nelson and Serrano Leilani C
Bought by
Decilio George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Frank Mack and Frank Sarah Delia
Bought by
Serrano Nelson and Serrano Leilani C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Auben Winters
Bought by
Mack Frank and Delia Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,878
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Backus Auben Winters and Backus Richard R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decilio George H -- First American Title Co
Decilio George $312,000 Commonwealth Title
Serrano Nelson $245,000 First American Title Guarant
Mack Frank $144,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Winters Auben -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Decilio George H $300,000
Closed Decilio George $280,800
Previous Owner Serrano Nelson $245,000
Previous Owner Mack Frank $139,878
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,371 $451,856 $202,754 $249,102
2024 $6,929 $442,997 $198,779 $244,218
2023 $6,929 $434,312 $194,882 $239,430
2022 $6,851 $425,797 $191,061 $234,736
2021 $6,842 $417,449 $187,315 $230,134
2019 $6,497 $405,069 $181,760 $223,309
2018 $6,310 $397,128 $178,197 $218,931
2017 $6,211 $389,342 $174,703 $214,639
2016 $5,990 $377,000 $169,165 $207,835
2015 $5,658 $345,000 $154,806 $190,194
2014 $4,638 $262,000 $117,563 $144,437
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.