160 Tortuna Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $326,954 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Tortuna Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $346,739, approximately $267 per square foot. 160 Tortuna Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Pamela S and Johnson Richard K
Bought by
Pamela S Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Kunz Pamela S
Bought by
Johnson Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Kunz Brian A and Kunz Pamela S
Bought by
Kunz Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Stockmann Theresa Ann and French Theresa Ann
Bought by
Kunz Brian A and Kunz Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,585
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
French Jack Joseph
Bought by
Stockmann Theresa Ann and French Theresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela S Johnson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Brian A | $179,000 | Assured Title Company | |
| Stockmann Theresa Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kunz Brian A | $176,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $59,760 | $25,140 | $34,620 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $53,340 | $18,870 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $53,340 | $18,870 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $46,310 | $18,870 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $46,310 | $18,870 | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $42,880 | $15,710 | $27,170 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $42,880 | $15,710 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $37,730 | $11,780 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $37,730 | $11,780 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $33,060 | $9,420 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $33,060 | $9,420 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $31,180 | $7,030 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map