160 Town St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $1,394,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,413
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Town St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,029,507, approximately $233 per square foot. 160 Town St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Balsamo Franca and Balsamo Francesca
Bought by
Balsamo Angelo J and Balsamo Bigio J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balsamo Angelo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,764 | $978,400 | $415,400 | $563,000 |
| 2024 | $8,885 | $937,200 | $383,600 | $553,600 |
| 2023 | $8,465 | $867,300 | $352,300 | $515,000 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $842,300 | $327,300 | $515,000 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | $817,300 | $302,300 | $515,000 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $756,200 | $277,300 | $478,900 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $702,500 | $277,300 | $425,200 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $647,000 | $239,800 | $407,200 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $595,800 | $227,300 | $368,500 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $532,300 | $202,300 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $519,800 | $189,800 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $484,000 | $182,300 | $301,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map