160 Wroxeter Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,406,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Wroxeter Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $1,218,344, approximately $487 per square foot. 160 Wroxeter Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Davis Jr Donald B
Bought by
Don And Atoussa Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Walker Anthony A
Bought by
Davis Donald B and Davis Atoussa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1990
Sold by
Dellwood Corp
Bought by
Walker Anthony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Atoussa Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Donald B | $460,000 | -- | |
| Walker Anthony A | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Anthony A | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Donald B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $726,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $661,600 | $385,200 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $652,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $643,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $632,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $631,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $630,700 | $370,200 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $630,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $630,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $653,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $653,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map