170 Wroxeter Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,514,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Wroxeter Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $1,318,796, approximately $337 per square foot. 170 Wroxeter Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Dyas Laura E
Bought by
Dyas Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Freeman Earl F
Bought by
Dyas Laura E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyas Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyas Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyas Laura E | $341,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dyas Laura E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $844,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $751,200 | $385,300 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $740,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $730,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $720,400 | $370,300 | $350,100 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $720,400 | $370,300 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $767,100 | $370,300 | $396,800 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $755,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $743,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $731,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $731,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map