1600 Carson Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Carson Ln, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1600 Carson Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Maisler Michael E and Michael E & Heidi R Maisler 20
Bought by
Yarbrough Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Maisler Michael E and Maisler Heidi R
Bought by
Maisler Michael E and Maisler Heidi R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affaris Of The St
Bought by
Maisler Michael E and Maisler Heidi R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Aaron M | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Maisler Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Maisler Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $37,142 | $37,142 | -- |
| 2024 | $437 | $36,414 | $36,414 | $0 |
| 2023 | $436 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $112,367 | $50,969 | $61,398 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $110,165 | $49,970 | $60,195 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $108,006 | $48,991 | $59,015 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $106,385 | $48,256 | $58,129 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $104,302 | $47,311 | $56,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map