6322 Glory Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Glory Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $171,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 6322 Glory Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Brown Edward Ray
Bought by
Brown Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Brown Edward R and Brown Bonnie R
Bought by
Brown Edward Ray and Brown Bonnie Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Brown Edward R and Brown Bonnie R
Bought by
Brown Edward R and Brown Bonnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Edward Ray | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $34,636 | $34,636 | -- |
| 2024 | $336 | $33,957 | $33,957 | $0 |
| 2023 | $334 | $33,292 | $33,292 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $31,672 | $31,672 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $31,051 | $31,051 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $77,938 | $30,443 | $47,495 |
| 2017 | $782 | $76,411 | $29,847 | $46,564 |
| 2016 | $756 | $74,913 | $29,262 | $45,651 |
| 2015 | $743 | $73,789 | $28,823 | $44,966 |
| 2014 | $730 | $72,345 | $28,259 | $44,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map