1600 Crows Landing Rd Modesto, CA 95358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358. 1600 Crows Landing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Marshall Eunice and Marshall Manford
Bought by
Garcia Alfredo and Garcia Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,017
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alfredo | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alfredo | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $155,520 | $106,670 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $152,472 | $104,579 | $47,893 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $149,483 | $102,529 | $46,954 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $146,553 | $100,519 | $46,034 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $143,681 | $98,549 | $45,132 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $142,209 | $97,539 | $44,670 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $139,422 | $95,627 | $43,795 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $136,689 | $93,752 | $42,937 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $134,010 | $91,914 | $42,096 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $131,383 | $90,112 | $41,271 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $129,411 | $88,759 | $40,652 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $105,500 | $30,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map