1600 E Marshall St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $387,391, approximately $294 per square foot. 1600 E Marshall St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Kauffman Ken
Bought by
Piper Joshua Stewart and Baer Rosalie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,582
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$298,809
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Joshua Stewart | $129,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piper Joshua Stewart | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $158,844 | $61,567 | $97,277 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $155,730 | $60,360 | $95,370 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $152,677 | $59,177 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $149,684 | $58,017 | $91,667 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $146,750 | $56,880 | $89,870 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $145,246 | $56,297 | $88,949 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $142,399 | $55,194 | $87,205 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $139,608 | $54,112 | $85,496 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $136,871 | $53,051 | $83,820 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $134,188 | $52,011 | $82,177 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $132,173 | $51,230 | $80,943 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $129,585 | $50,227 | $79,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map