1600 Flowerree St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $557,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Flowerree St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $491,951, approximately $369 per square foot. 1600 Flowerree St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $519,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $464,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $464,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $303,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $303,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $125,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map