1615 Stuart St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Stuart St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $472,124, approximately $324 per square foot. 1615 Stuart St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Grossberg Philip R and Leonard Karlene Keffer
Bought by
Grossberg Philip R and Grossberg Karlene Keffer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossberg Philip R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $520,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $461,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $461,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $131,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map