1600 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $269,794 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $327,699, approximately $136 per square foot. 1600 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,298 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,033 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $96,850 | $96,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $87,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $84,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $76,100 | $0 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $0 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $0 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map