1722 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $358,308, approximately $114 per square foot. 1722 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Grzegorczyk Mark S and Grzegorczyk Jane E
Bought by
Grzegorczyk Mark S and Grzegorczyk Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Sequin Jonathan W and Sequin Mandy M
Bought by
Grzegorczyk Mark and Grzegorczyk Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzegorczyk Mark S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grzegorczyk Mark | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $95,050 | $95,050 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |