1771 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $156,346, approximately $100 per square foot. 1771 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Friebe Walter and Friebe Betty
Bought by
Booms John L and Booms Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booms John L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $860 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $819 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $35,150 | $35,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $30,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $31,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $29,000 | $0 | $29,000 |