1652 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $330,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $267,332, approximately $201 per square foot. 1652 Fraser Rd is a home with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Zan
Bought by
Altman Brook and Kerkau Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Ott Louise R and Louise R Ott Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marsh Zan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Louise R Ott Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marsh Zan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Ott Louise R
Bought by
Ott Louise R and Louise R Ott Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Ott Norman E
Bought by
Ott Norman E and Norman E Ott Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Ott Norman E and Ott Donna M
Bought by
Ott Norman E and Ott Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Brook | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Zan | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Zan | -- | Lucy R Benham Pllc | |
| Ott Louise R | -- | None Available | |
| Ott Norman E | -- | None Available | |