Estimated Value: $139,070 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 N Tasker Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $185,018. 1600 N Tasker Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Sanger Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $27,088 | $969 | $26,119 |
| 2024 | $664 | $26,299 | $941 | $25,358 |
| 2023 | $652 | $25,533 | $914 | $24,619 |
| 2022 | $623 | $25,533 | $914 | $24,619 |
| 2021 | $602 | $24,067 | $861 | $23,206 |
| 2020 | $574 | $23,366 | $836 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $546 | $22,686 | $812 | $21,874 |
| 2018 | $523 | $22,025 | $788 | $21,237 |
| 2017 | $535 | $64,149 | $2,295 | $61,854 |
| 2016 | $539 | $62,280 | $2,229 | $60,051 |
| 2015 | $478 | $60,465 | $2,163 | $58,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,704 | $2,100 | $56,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map