1600 Old Adobe Rd Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $1,211,487 - $2,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Old Adobe Rd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,643,829, approximately $714 per square foot. 1600 Old Adobe Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Phillippi Kenneth W
Bought by
Phillippi Kenneth W and Phillippi Katharine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Phillippi Kenneth W
Bought by
Phillippi Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Phillippi Kenneth W
Bought by
Phillippi Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Phillippi Kenneth William and Phillippi Vietta Ellenora
Bought by
Phillippi Kenneth W and Phillippi Vietta E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillippi Kenneth W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Phillippi Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Phillippi Kenneth W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Phillippi Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillippi Kenneth W | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Phillippi Kenneth W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $271,203 | $89,122 | $182,081 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $265,886 | $87,375 | $178,511 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $260,673 | $85,662 | $175,011 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $255,563 | $83,983 | $171,580 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $250,553 | $82,337 | $168,216 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $247,985 | $81,493 | $166,492 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $243,124 | $79,896 | $163,228 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $238,358 | $78,330 | $160,028 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $233,686 | $76,795 | $156,891 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $229,105 | $75,290 | $153,815 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $225,665 | $74,160 | $151,505 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $221,246 | $72,708 | $148,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map