1600 Roaring Camp Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,083,907
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Roaring Camp Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $1,044,954, approximately $526 per square foot. 1600 Roaring Camp Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Carlevato Mark A and Carlevato Sandra L
Bought by
Mark A Carlevato And Sandra L Carlevato Revoc and Carlevato
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Schneller Thomas W and Shade Jeannette A
Bought by
Carlevato Mark A and Carlevato Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2006
Sold by
Schneller Thomas W
Bought by
Schneller Thomas W and Shade Jeanette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Schneller Thomas W
Bought by
Alcaide Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A Carlevato And Sandra L Carlevato Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlevato Mark A | $762,500 | Placer Title | |
| Schneller Thomas W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alcaide Janet | $130,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneller Thomas W | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,550 | $867,589 | $170,671 | $696,918 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $833,901 | $164,045 | $669,856 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $817,551 | $160,829 | $656,722 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $801,522 | $157,676 | $643,846 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $215,584 | $123,670 | $91,914 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $211,358 | $121,246 | $90,112 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $207,215 | $118,869 | $88,346 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $203,153 | $116,539 | $86,614 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $199,170 | $114,254 | $84,916 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,179 | $112,538 | $83,641 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,337 | $110,334 | $82,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map