NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Stardust Ln Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,609 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,845 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.82 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2016

Location, Location this three bedroom home has good bones and great space. Large family room , living room with fireplace, laundry on first floor, eat-in kitchen. basement has rec-room . This home has had one owner with some fresh paint and updates this would be a great house to raise your family. Take a look today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003 Listed on: 09/18/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139x250

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-034-0007-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Go up Madison Ave take a left onto Highland. Highland turns to Stardust house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-034-0007-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 139X250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7710.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2015
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-13.28%
Current Estimated Value
$264,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohr Byron L $130,000 Brian C. Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $50 / Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,181 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2024 $8,536 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2023 $5,083 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2022 $5,156 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2021 $5,305 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2020 $5,342 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2019 $2,026 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2018 $7,282 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2017 $5,472 $135,000 $33,400 $101,600
2016 $5,813 $145,000 $33,400 $111,600
2015 -- $145,000 $33,400 $111,600
2014 -- $145,000 $33,400 $111,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B485304

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-034-0007-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.