NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1604 Gemini Dr Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $345,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2020

Last sale price $165,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,135 / mo

619 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2020

This stunning split level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located near Bartlett Country Club is a must see! custom Maple Cabinets, granite counters in the kitchens and bathrooms, 2 gas fireplaces, a living room, family room and an oversized bonus room make this home feel like the perfect retreat! A large backyard and back porch are are perfect for entertaining! More pictures are coming in a few days!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Collier

Listing by RE/MAX On Point License #10401295212 Listed on: 06/24/2018

RE/MAX On Point

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Spako

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #10301201659

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 15,559 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131x118

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-034-0007-028-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Main st, to Madison, left on Mountainview Dr, right on vanburen,, left on sunrise, left to Gemini, house on right
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3572
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-034-0007-028-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 131X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15559.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9081.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2018
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.38%
Current Estimated Value
$301,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.87%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,552
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Shah Syed Asif
Bought by
Mirza Zafar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Nolan Vera M
Bought by
Shah Syed Asif A

Miller Joshia D -- None Available
Mirza Zafar $182,000 Dicerbo & Palumbo
Shah Syed Asif A $190,000 Daniel A De Rose
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Joshia D $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $165,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
05/24/2020 05/24/20 Off Market $165,000 -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $55 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Price Changed $190,000 -2.6% $58 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $195,000 +18.2% $60 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/24/2018 06/24/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,332 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2024 $10,433 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2023 $6,212 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2022 $6,302 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2021 $6,484 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2020 $6,752 $165,000 $23,900 $141,100
2019 $4,753 $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
2018 $9,818 $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
2017 $7,377 $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
2016 $7,297 $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
2015 -- $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
2014 -- $182,000 $23,900 $158,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1128839

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200 94.034-7-28.2 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.