Estimated Value: $272,000 - $298,544
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Gemini Dr, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $283,636, approximately $121 per square foot. 1601 Gemini Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Gesek Daniel J
Bought by
Daniel J Shelli A Romero and Daniel J Gesek Jr And Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Gesek Daniel J
Bought by
Daniel J Shelli A Romero and Daniel J Gesek Jr And Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Gesek Diane
Bought by
Gesek Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Shelli A Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel J Shelli A Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel J&Diane J Gesek Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gesek Daniel | -- | Teddar Brooks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $12,636 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $9,785 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $7,076 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map