16004 Tamarack Rd E Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16004 Tamarack Rd E, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $652,673, approximately $543 per square foot. 16004 Tamarack Rd E is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Dubinskiy Steve and Dubinskiy Svetlana
Bought by
Dubinskiy Steve and Dubinskiy Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Huber Delores M
Bought by
Dubinskiy Steve and Dubinskiy Stetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,255
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubinskiy Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Dubinskiy Steve | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubinskiy Steve | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $301,442 | $100,478 | $200,964 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $295,532 | $98,508 | $197,024 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $289,738 | $96,577 | $193,161 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $284,058 | $94,684 | $189,374 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $278,489 | $92,828 | $185,661 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $275,635 | $91,877 | $183,758 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $270,231 | $90,076 | $180,155 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $264,933 | $88,310 | $176,623 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $259,739 | $86,579 | $173,160 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $254,647 | $84,882 | $169,765 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $250,822 | $83,607 | $167,215 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $245,910 | $81,970 | $163,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map