16007 Meridian Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $2,045,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16007 Meridian Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $856,264, approximately $973 per square foot. 16007 Meridian Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Edward G Mcdonald 1997 Trust and Barnes James E
Bought by
Dacri Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonald Edward George
Bought by
Juarez Joanne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonald Edward G and Mcdonald Edward
Bought by
Mcdonald Edward G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacri Scott | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Juarez Joanne K | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Edward G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|