16009 Ridgeview Ln La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16009 Ridgeview Ln, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,154,296, approximately $567 per square foot. 16009 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $555,034 | $254,980 | $300,054 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $544,152 | $249,981 | $294,171 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $533,483 | $245,080 | $288,403 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $523,024 | $240,275 | $282,749 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $512,769 | $235,564 | $277,205 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $497,562 | $228,578 | $268,984 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $487,807 | $224,097 | $263,710 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $468,867 | $215,396 | $253,471 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $461,825 | $212,161 | $249,664 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $452,780 | $208,006 | $244,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map