16004 Ridgeview Ln La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,148,720 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16004 Ridgeview Ln, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,230,930, approximately $566 per square foot. 16004 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Lakhani Dipak M and Lakhani Jyoti D
Bought by
Lakhani Dipak M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakhani Dipak M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $629,181 | $235,110 | $394,071 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $616,845 | $230,500 | $386,345 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $604,751 | $225,981 | $378,770 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $592,894 | $221,550 | $371,344 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $581,269 | $217,206 | $364,063 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $564,029 | $210,764 | $353,265 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $552,971 | $206,632 | $346,339 |
| 2016 | $6,711 | $531,501 | $198,609 | $332,892 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $523,518 | $195,626 | $327,892 |
| 2014 | $6,179 | $513,264 | $191,794 | $321,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map