13420 Edgebrook Rd La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Edgebrook Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,068,863, approximately $626 per square foot. 13420 Edgebrook Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
Bought by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
Bought by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
Bought by
Andres Leonardo C and Andres Norma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Leonardo C | -- | -- | |
| Andres Leonardo C | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Andres Leonardo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andres Leonardo C | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $542,888 | $267,487 | $275,401 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $532,244 | $262,243 | $270,001 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $521,808 | $257,101 | $264,707 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $511,577 | $252,060 | $259,517 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $501,547 | $247,118 | $254,429 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $486,674 | $239,790 | $246,884 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $477,133 | $235,089 | $242,044 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $458,608 | $225,961 | $232,647 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $451,720 | $222,567 | $229,153 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $442,873 | $218,208 | $224,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map