1601 33rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 33rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $246,964, approximately $237 per square foot. 1601 33rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Bahr Terrance and Bahr Terry R
Bought by
Terry R Bahr Revocable Trust and Bahr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry R Bahr Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $216,900 | $40,000 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $216,900 | $40,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $154,100 | $35,000 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $149,500 | $35,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $125,200 | $35,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map