K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kylie Simmons
Dakota Home
(701) 772-3101
30 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $378,000
Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on a quiet street in a great neighborhood! This home features: an open layout, tons of space, a primary suite with a large bathroom & closet, updated appliances, oversized attached double garage, a downstairs bar, large backyard featuring a deck. New heat pump.
Last Buyer's Agent
KALIE NORMANDIN
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Oxford Seven Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Sigette Aaron | $265,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Patrick T | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,798 | $331,200 | $49,800 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $359,000 | $29,900 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $319,400 | $26,600 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $286,800 | $16,600 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $274,100 | $16,600 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $259,000 | $16,600 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $261,800 | $16,600 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $261,800 | $16,600 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $239,500 | $16,600 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kylie Simmons
Dakota Home
(701) 772-3101
30 in this area
41 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
KALIE NORMANDIN
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-860
APN: 82.03443.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.