1601 Cedar Point Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $2,689,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Cedar Point Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $2,043,505. 1601 Cedar Point Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and St. Andrew Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Mary W Beers Survivors Trust
Bought by
Maloney John A and Moloney Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney John A | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,901 | $2,895,600 | $1,825,600 | $1,070,000 |
| 2024 | $34,488 | $2,895,600 | $1,825,600 | $1,070,000 |
| 2023 | $14,690 | $1,674,300 | $875,700 | $798,600 |
| 2022 | $28,806 | $1,674,300 | $875,700 | $798,600 |
| 2021 | $26,006 | $1,674,300 | $875,700 | $798,600 |
| 2020 | $27,460 | $1,459,800 | $661,200 | $798,600 |
| 2019 | $20,289 | $1,096,200 | $661,200 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $13,057 | $800,000 | $661,200 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $13,649 | $804,200 | $592,800 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $19,536 | $1,103,300 | $592,800 | $510,500 |
| 2015 | $19,104 | $1,103,300 | $592,800 | $510,500 |
| 2014 | $20,405 | $1,142,000 | $631,500 | $510,500 |
| 2013 | $20,405 | $1,142,000 | $631,500 | $510,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map