1601 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $302,238, approximately $360 per square foot. 1601 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Obrien Michael J and Obrien Margrite V
Bought by
Gordon David D and Gordon Denice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,488
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$289,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon David D | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon David D | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $243,100 | $95,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $222,400 | $95,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $207,400 | $80,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $203,500 | $55,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $140,100 | $43,300 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $108,500 | $37,500 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $103,200 | $35,000 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $73,460 | $18,560 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $88,000 | $35,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $80,500 | $35,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $988 | $68,900 | $25,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $25,000 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map