1601 E Chambers St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,216 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $294,304, approximately $239 per square foot. 1601 E Chambers St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Ted A
Bought by
Mendoza Ted A and Mendoza Pastora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Ted A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Ted A | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $4,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $258 | $3,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $258 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $252 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $260 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $257 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $248 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $241 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $225 | $6,220 | $1,240 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $213 | $5,060 | $1,010 | $4,050 |
| 2015 | $198 | $4,150 | $830 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map