1601 E Cone Blvd Greensboro, NC 27405
O Henry Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $207,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $190,367, approximately $126 per square foot. 1601 E Cone Blvd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Boyles N Bennett
Bought by
Milli Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,816
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Bought by
Boyles N Bennett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milli Enterprises Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Boyles N Bennett | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milli Enterprises Llc | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $87,500 | $25,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $87,500 | $25,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map