1601 Kipling Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,327 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Kipling Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $746,582, approximately $473 per square foot. 1601 Kipling Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Ricafort Maria Lourdes P and Malouparcia Trust
Bought by
Ricafort Maria Lourdes and Ricafort Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,771
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Ricafort Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Ricafort Maria Lourdes P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Manabat Romeo and Manabat Adelina
Bought by
Ricafort Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Tucay Cristituto T and Tucay Florentina O
Bought by
Manabat Romeo and Manabat Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricafort Maria Lourdes | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ricafort Maria Lourdes P | -- | None Available | |
| Ricafort Maria Lourdes | $450,000 | Equity Title | |
| Manabat Romeo | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricafort Maria Lourdes | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricafort Maria Lourdes | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manabat Romeo | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Ricafort Maria Lourdes | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $590,029 | $295,016 | $295,013 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $578,460 | $289,231 | $289,229 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $567,118 | $283,560 | $283,558 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $555,999 | $278,000 | $277,999 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $519,000 | $262,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $496,000 | $250,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $496,000 | $250,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $475,000 | $239,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $467,000 | $235,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $413,000 | $208,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $361,000 | $182,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $351,000 | $177,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map