1601 Letts Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Letts Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $315,370, approximately $134 per square foot. 1601 Letts Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Ecobiza Mclaughlin Sr Steven W and Ecobiza Mclaughlin Lorriane J
Bought by
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Hall Debra Ann
Bought by
Hall Ross Finley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,865
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Hall Ross F
Bought by
Mclaughlin Steven W and Ecobiza Lorraine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,865
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecobiza Mclaughlin Sr Steven W | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hall Ross Finley | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mclaughlin Steven W | $88,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ecobiza Mclaughlin Sr Steven W | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Mclaughlin Steven W | $87,865 | |
| Closed | Ecobiza Mclaughlin Sr Steven W | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $146,662 | $39,191 | $107,471 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $140,969 | $37,670 | $103,299 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $138,206 | $36,932 | $101,274 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $135,497 | $36,208 | $99,289 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $134,108 | $35,837 | $98,271 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $131,478 | $35,134 | $96,344 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $128,900 | $34,445 | $94,455 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $126,373 | $33,770 | $92,603 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $123,895 | $33,108 | $90,787 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $122,034 | $32,611 | $89,423 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $119,643 | $31,972 | $87,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map