1601 Loganrita Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $967,779, approximately $893 per square foot. 1601 Loganrita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Abella Rosanna Rachel
Bought by
Abella Rosanna R and Rosanna R Abella Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Eckhardt Roger Wayne
Bought by
Abella Rosanna Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Youell Madalyn and The Carl Haase Revocable Trust
Bought by
Abella Rosanna Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abella Rosanna R | -- | None Available | |
| Abella Rosanna Rachel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Abella Rosanna Rachel | $165,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abella Rosanna Rachel | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Abella Rosanna Rachel | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $274,080 | $217,779 | $56,301 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $268,707 | $213,509 | $55,198 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $263,439 | $209,323 | $54,116 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $258,274 | $205,219 | $53,055 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $253,211 | $201,196 | $52,015 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $245,702 | $195,229 | $50,473 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $240,885 | $191,401 | $49,484 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $231,533 | $183,970 | $47,563 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $228,056 | $181,207 | $46,849 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $223,590 | $177,658 | $45,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map