1601 Mariposa Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Mariposa Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,343,260, approximately $781 per square foot. 1601 Mariposa Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Kim Michael H and Kim Lygia K
Bought by
Lee Chul and Lee Kyung Sook
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chul | $362,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $535,514 | $400,798 | $134,716 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $525,014 | $392,939 | $132,075 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $514,720 | $385,234 | $129,486 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $504,628 | $377,680 | $126,948 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $494,734 | $370,275 | $124,459 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $489,662 | $366,479 | $123,183 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $480,061 | $359,293 | $120,768 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $470,649 | $352,249 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $461,421 | $345,342 | $116,079 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $452,374 | $338,571 | $113,803 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $445,579 | $333,485 | $112,094 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $436,851 | $326,952 | $109,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map